Dr. Christina S. Sherman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1497901771
Dr. Christina S. Sherman PH.D., MFT
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 577 East Elder Street Suite C in Fallbrook, CA 92028. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Grief, Infertility, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497901771. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 419-7683.
Conditions treated
Dr. Christina S. Sherman, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christina S. Sherman.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
There are 8 other marriage and family therapists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 593 East Elder Street Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 43211 Cinco Arroyos Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 120 West Hawthorne Street Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3814 Lake Circle Drive Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 39550 Jones Road Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1453 Banyan Drive Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 120 West Hawthorne Street Fallbrook, 92028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 120 West Hawthorne Street Fallbrook, 92028, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Christina S. Sherman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christina S. Sherman accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Christina S. Sherman?
Dr. Christina S. Sherman's office is located at 577 East Elder Street Suite C in Fallbrook, CA 92028.
What conditions does Dr. Christina S. Sherman treat?
Dr. Christina S. Sherman provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Grief, Infertility, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.